Sergio Bittanti (IT), Chair

International Program Committee (IPC)

Patrizio Colaneri (IT), IPC co-chair
Alessandro Astolfi (IT, UK), IPC vice-chair, Invited sessions supervisor
Edward Boje (ZA), IPC vice-chair
Serge Boverie (FR), IPC vice-chair
Dongil “Dan” Cho (KR), IPC vice-chair
Shinji Hara (JP), IPC vice-chair
Tohru Katayama (JP), IPC vice-chair
Xiaohua Xia (ZA), IPC vice-chair

Ian Craig (ZA), IPC Advisor
Alberto Isidori (IT), IPC Advisor
Vladimir Kucera (CZ), IPC Advisor
Wook H. Kwon (KR), IPC Advisor
Iven Mareels (AU), IPC Advisor
Giorgio Picci (IT), IPC Advisor
Roberto Tempo (IT), IPC Advisor
Alberto Tesi (IT), IPC Advisor

Xi Ren Cao (HK), Congress Editor
Patrizio Colaneri (IT), Congress Editor
Matjaz Colnaric (SI), Congress Editor
Georgi Marko Dimirovski (MK), Congress Editor
Laszlo Monostori (HU), Congress Editor
Lars Nielsen (SE), Congress Editor
Sigurd Skogestadt (NO), Congress Editor
Fan-Lun Xiong (CN), Congress Editor
Detlef Zuehlke (DE), Congress Editor

National Organizing Committee (NOC)

Edoardo Mosca (IT), Chair
Claudio Bonivento (IT), Co-chair
Paolo Bolzern (IT), Local arrangements
Marco Campi (IT), Pre-congress tutorial and workshops supervisor
Claudio Melchiorri (IT), Exhibitions
Thomas Parisini (IT), Electronic Submission site supervisor

Fabio Previdi (IT), Publicity chair
Simone Garatti (IT),Publicity

Sandro Zampieri (IT), Publications chair
Angelo Cenedese (IT), Publications co-chair

GianAntonio Magnani (IT), Industry
Sergio Matteo Savaresi (IT), Industry
Bruno Siciliano (IT), Industry

Maria Elena Valcher (IT), Registrations chair
Francesco Casella (IT), Registrations
Pradeep Misra (US), Registrations
Marilena Vendittelli (IT), Registrations

Paolo Rocco (IT), Volunteers team supervisor

Vladimir Kucera (CZ), Young Authors’ Support Committee chair
Luigi Piroddi (IT), Young Authors’ Support Committee
Maria Prandini (IT), Young Authors’ Support Committee

IFAC Officers and Council, 2008-2011

Alberto Isidori (IT), President of IFAC

Ian Craig (ZA), President Elect
Iven Mareels (AU), Vice-President (Technical Board)
Roger Goodall (UK), Vice-President (Executive Board)
Wook-Hyun Kwon (KR), Immediate past-President
Lino Guzzella (CH), Treasurer
Kurt Schlacher (AT), Secretary

Frank Allgower (DE), Council member
Luis Basanez (ES), Council member
A. Tahla Dinibutun (TR), Council member
Torkel Glad (SE), Council member
Lei Guo (CN), Council member
Abraham Haddad (US), Council member
Hidenori Kimura (JP), Council member
Alexander Kurzhanski (RU), Council member
Arturo Molina (MX), Council member
Jurek Sasiadek (CA), Council member
Michael Sebek (CZ), Council member
Janan Zaytoon (FR), Council member

CONGRESS ASSOCIATE EDITORS

Congress technical editors
Steen Andreassen (DK), Kazuya Asano (JP), Alessandro Astolfi (UK), Antonio Barros Ruano (PT), Mietek A. Brdys (UK), Andrea Castelletti (IT), José A. Ceroni (CL), Charalambos D. Charalambous  (CY), Michel Devy (FR), Francis Joseph Doyle III (US), Luc Dugard (FR), Ibrahim Eksin (TR), Istvan Erlich (DE), Alexander L. Fradkov (RU), Alessandro Giua (IT), Hideki Hashimoto (JP), Håkan Hjalmarsson (SE), Faryar Jabbari (US), Karl Henrik Johansson (SE), Peter Kopacek (AT), Frederique Mayer (FR), Marco Münchof (DE), Noboru Noguchi (JP), Hervé Panetto (FR), Antonio M. Pascoal (PT), Bozenna Pasik-Duncan (US), Carlos Eduardo Pereira (BR), Jaime A. Moreno Perez (MX), Gianfranco Rizzo (IT), Klaus Schilling (DE), Houria Siguerdidjane (FR), Todor Stoilov (BG), Jakob Stoustrup (DK), Alexander  Tarasyev (RU), Masayoshi Tomizuka (US), Fei-Yue Wang (US), Marek Wegrzyn (PL), Xiaohua Xia (ZA), Wan Chul Yoon (KR)

Congress technical adjoint editors
Er-Wei Bai (US), Michèle Basseville  (FR), Luis Bergh (CL), Martin Buss (DE), Marco Campi (IT), Che Wai Chan (HK), Graziano Chesi (HK), Giuseppe Conte  (IT), Fabrizio Dabbene  (IT), André Desbiens (CA), Subhrakanti Dey (AU), Michel Devy (FR), Alexandre Dolgui (FR), Ioan Dumitrache (RO), Denis Efimov (RU), Magnus Egerstedt (US), Lars Eriksson (SE), Yili Fu (CN), Thierry Marie Guerra (FR), Christoforos Hadjicostis (CY), Juergen Hahn  (US), Didier Henrion  (FR), Joao Hespanha (US), Klaus Janschek (DE), Zhong-Ping Jiang (US), Wei Kang (US), Manabu Kano (JP), Nicos Karcanias (UK), Haruhisa Kawasaki (JP), Michel  Kinnaert (BE), Péter Korondi (HU), Beom  Hee Lee (KR), Lorenzo Marconi (IT), Laura Menini (IT), Reza Moheimani  (AU), Silviu Niculescu (FR), Hitay Ozbay (TR), Huei Peng (US), Stefan Pickl (DE), Alexander Y. Pogromsky (NL), Claudio Scali (IT), Riccardo Scattolini (IT), Zhendong Sun (CN), Michel Verhaegen (NL), Harald Weber (DE), Takashi Yamaguchi  (JP), MingQing Xiao (US), Fan-Lun Xiong (CN), Sandro Zampieri (IT), Xiao-Ping Zhang (CN), Detlef Zuehlke (DE)

IFAC CONGRESS PRIZES COMMITTEES
Young Author Prize Committee
Lucy Pao (US), chair
Frank Allgower (DE)

Dong Il (Dan) Cho (KR)
Shinji Hara (JP)
David Hill (AU)
Anders Lindquist (SE)
Tzyhjong (TJ) Tarn (US)

Applications Paper Prize Committee
Michel Kinnaert (BE), chair
Matjaz Colnaric (SI)
Sandro Leuchter (DE)
Shimon Nof (US)
Sigurd Skogestad (NO)
Lars Nielsen (SE)
Jaime Moreno Perez (MX)
Fei-Yue Wang (CN)
Interactive Paper Prize Committee
Robert R. Bitmead (US), chair
John Ballieul  (US)
Serge Boverie (FR)
Masao Ikeda (JP)
Alireza Karimi  (CH)
Boris Lohman  (DE)
Hyungbo Shim  (KR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.